Almond Oil (250ml)

R78.00

Use as a like-for-like substitute with your usual cooking oil product.

Country of Origin: Italy

Description

Almond oil is a versatile oil that can be used both in cooking and for skincare. The oil is pressed from the dried kernel of Almonds. It has a slight almond odour and a mild nutty flavor. The oil from these kernels is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid (similar to olive oil) making it suitable for high temperature cooking and baking. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil (250ml)”

Your email address will not be published.