Almond Oil (100ml)

R46.00

Massage directly onto skin or hair as is or mix with essential oils before application. The oil absorbs quickly into the skin and is an ideal carrier oil for skin treatments and massage.

Country of Origin: Italy

Categories: ,

Description

Almond oil is a versatile oil that can be used for both cooking and skincare. The oil is pressed from the dried kernel of almonds. It is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid making it a popular ingredient in cosmetic products or as a base, carrier oil for essential oils. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil (100ml)”

Your email address will not be published.